To Give Maximum Happiness To Maximum People
For Maximum Time

Swami Tejomayananda

Past Head of Chinmaya Mission Worldwide

Swami Swaroopananda

Head of Chinmaya Mission Worldwide

300+

Monks

175+

Schools

300+

Ashrams

Activities

Venue: Ayyappa Temple-Annanagar
Timing: 7.00-8.30 AM
Class: Vanaprastha
Contact Name: Dr.Kamala Chidambaram, Dr.Chidambaram
Contact Number:


Venue: Chinmaya Vidyalaya - Avadi
Timing: 10:30 AM- 12 noon
Class: Vanaprastha
Contact Name: Dr.Kamala Chidambaram & Dr.Anandi
Contact Number:


Venue: G.K.Shetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya Ambattur
Timing: 6.30-8.00 PM
Class: Vanaprastha
Contact Name: Dr.Kamala Chidambaram
Contact Number:


Venue: Virugambakkam ,Chinmaya free Library
Timing: 4.00-5.00 PM
Class: Vanaprastha
Contact Name: Sri.Muthukumaraswami & Sri.Nagarajan
Contact Number:


Venue: ANNA NAGAR-Ayyappan Temple
Timing: 10.00-11.30 AM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Kum.Rohini Manohar
Contact Number: +919940215351


Venue: CHETPET
Timing: 10.30-11.30 AM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Kum.Mayuri/Smt.Nithya Mukundan
Contact Number: +919840151809


Venue: TAMBARAM EAST
Timing: 10.00-11.30 AM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.N.Srividya
Contact Number: +918610774188


Venue: VELACHERY
Timing: 10.00-11.00 AM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Rana
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: Villivakkam
Timing: 7.00-8.00 AM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Sudha Radhakrishnan
Contact Number: +919884929290


Venue: TRIPLICANE
Timing: 9.00 AM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Sri.Sriramadesikan
Contact Number: +919841380738


Venue: WEST MAMBALAM
Timing: 11 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Bhanumathi Bhikkaji/Smt.Sujata
Contact Number: +919841048928


Venue: THIRUVANMIYUR
Timing: 3.30-5.00 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Hemalatha/ Smt.Srividya
Contact Number: +919790870580


Venue: VIRUGAMBAKKAM
Timing: 10.30 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Kum.Lubanshi
Contact Number:


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 6.00 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Kum.Meghna
Contact Number:


Venue: ANNA NAGAR-15 Main
Timing: 5.00-6.15 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt. Rajeswari Vasu Rao
Contact Number: +919840655203


Venue: KILPAUK
Timing: 6.00-7.00 PM
Class: Juniors Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh
Contact Number: +919444484240


Venue: KILPAUK
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Seriors Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Padmini Sitaraman
Contact Number: +919444484240


Venue: AYANAVARAM-Joint Office
Timing: 6.00-7.30 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh
Contact Number: +918056084141


Venue: WEST MAMBALAM
Timing: 6.15-7.30 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lakshmi Prabha
Contact Number: +919884443409


Venue: K.K.NAGAR
Timing: 4.45-5.45 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lalita Ganesh, Smt.Raji Sridhar
Contact Number: +919840732202, +919444279128


Venue: KOYAMBEDU/ARUMBAKKAM
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Punita, Smt.Kamatchi, Smt.Gowri
Contact Number: +919841113451, +919444347646, +919841918414


Venue: MAHALINGAPURAM
Timing: 6.30 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Ms.Raajitha/Santosh
Contact Number: +919840348420


Venue: ANNA NAGAR-10th Main
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Raji Raghu
Contact Number: +919840893022


Venue: VILLIVAKKAM
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh
Contact Number: +918056084141


Venue: K.K.NAGAR WEST
Timing: 6.15-7.30 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lakshmi Priya
Contact Number: +919444635131


Venue: ADYAR
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jayashree Kannan/ Smt.Gita Bhat
Contact Number: +919841816134


Venue: ANNA NAGAR-12th Main
Timing: 4.15-5.30 PM
Class: Seniors Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lalitha Radhakrishnan
Contact Number: +919445410537


Venue: ANNA NAGAR-12th Main
Timing: 5.45-6.45 PM
Class: Juniors Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lalitha Radhakrishnan
Contact Number: +919445410537


Venue: AYANAVARAM
Timing: 3.00 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Prema Bai
Contact Number: +919884850005


Venue: AYANAVARAM-Sunnyvale
Timing: 2.30-3.30 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh/Smt.Nithya Mukundan
Contact Number: +918056084141


Venue: R.A.PURAM
Timing: 9.30-11 AM
Class: Juniors Balvihar
Contact Name: Smt.Sumathi Jayakumar
Contact Number: +919677170444


Venue: OMR- HIRANANDANI
Timing: 4.00-5.30 PM
Class: Balvihar
Contact Name: Sri.Ramana/ Smt.Leena/Smr.Vandana
Contact Number: +919962398783


Venue: CHC
Timing: 7.30-8.30 AM
Class: Senior Chyk
Contact Name: Yashaswini
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: CHC
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Senior Chyk
Contact Name: Yashaswini
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: CVA
Timing: 10 AM- 12 noon
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Yashaswini
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: CVV
Timing: 7.00-8.00 AM
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Rana
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: Villivakkam
Timing: 7.00-8.00 AM
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Raghu
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: CHC
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Senior Chyk
Contact Name: Br Anand Chaitanya
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: Pallavaram
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Vijaya Gowri
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 12.15-1.15 PM
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Vijaya Gowri
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: KK Nagar
Timing: 07.00-08.00 PM
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Rana
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: Shanti Colony
Timing: 05.30-06.30 PM
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Yuva Veer Shruti
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: CVV
Timing: 4.00-5.00 PM
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Yashaswini
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: CVT
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Junior Chyk
Contact Name: Rana
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: South Chennai
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Senior Chyk
Contact Name: Raghu
Contact Number: +919841799084


Venue: CHETPET
Timing: 10.30 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.K.Muralidhar, Sri.K.K.S.Kaimal
Contact Number: +919840099293, +919940385151


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 11.00 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: H.H.Swami.Sureshananda
Contact Number:


Venue: T.Nagar
Timing: 4.00-6.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.R.Thangamuthu
Contact Number: +919841043270


Venue: Tondiarpet
Timing: 10.30-11.30 AM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.M.K.Mittal
Contact Number: +919444058061


Venue: Sriperumbudur
Timing: 3.30-4.30 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Brni.Bharathi Chaitanya
Contact Number: +917094991344


Venue: Perungudi
Timing: 9.00-10.00 AM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.Ramani/Sri.R.Dorairaj
Contact Number: +919500196373


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 11.00 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Smt.J.K.Annapurna
Contact Number: +919840239090


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 11.15 AM-12.15 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Smt.Harsha Murlidhar
Contact Number: +919840398078


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 6.00-7.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu
Contact Number: +919841186086


Venue: Chetpet
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Smt.Santhosh Kumari Garg
Contact Number: +919381047742


Venue: Thiruvallur
Timing: 11.00 AM-1.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Brni.Bharathi Chaitanya
Contact Number: +917094991344


Venue: Thiruvallur
Timing: 2.00-3.30 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Brni.Bharathi Chaitanya
Contact Number: +917094991344


Venue: Annanagar
Timing: 6.00-7.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu
Contact Number: +919841186086


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.B.L.Rao/Smt.Jayashree Kannan
Contact Number: +919841816134


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.K.Balachandran, Sri.R.Dorairaj
Contact Number: +919444361106, +919500196373


Venue: Kottur
Timing: 11.00 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.K.Balachandran, Sri.R.Dorairaj
Contact Number: +919444361106, +919500196373


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 11.00 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Smt.J.K.Annapurna
Contact Number: +919840239090


Venue: Kottivakkam
Timing: 5.10-6.15 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.K.K.S.Kaimal, Sri.R.Dorairaj
Contact Number: +919940385151, +919500196373


Venue: Arumbakkam
Timing: 11.00-12.00 noon
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Smt.J.K.Annapurna
Contact Number: +919840239090


Venue: Annanagar
Timing: 5.15-6.15 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu
Contact Number: +919841186086


Venue: Besant Nagar
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Prof.A.N.Rao, Sri.R.Dorairaj
Contact Number: +919884145950, +919500196373


Venue: Annangar
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.Bhaskar Raman
Contact Number: +919999685388


Venue: R.A.Puram
Timing: 10.00AM-12.00 noon
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.V.T.V.Sharma, Sri.R.Dorairaj
Contact Number: +919884043570, +919500196373


Venue: Koyambedu
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Studygroup
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu
Contact Number: +919841186086


Venue: Shenoy Nagar
Timing: 11.30-1.00 PM
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Chitra
Contact Number: +919551761459


Venue: Ayanavaram - Sunnyvale Appartment
Timing: 11:00 AM- 12 noon
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Chitra
Contact Number: +919884049353


Venue: T.Nagar
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Usha Sekar
Contact Number: +919445812408


Venue: Kilpauk
Timing: 11.30-1.00 PM
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Padmini Sitaraman
Contact Number: +919444484240


Venue: Chinmaya Heritage centre
Timing: 10.30-11.30 AM
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Viji Nambiar
Contact Number: 28275304


Venue: Ayanavaram
Timing: 10.00 AM-12 Noon
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh
Contact Number: +918056084141


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 11.00AM-12 noon
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Jayashree Kannan
Contact Number: +919841816134


Venue: Arumbakkam
Timing: 11.00AM-12 noon
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Prameela
Contact Number: 2363317


Venue: Anna Nagar
Timing: 12 noon - 1.00 PM
Class: Devigroup
Contact Name: Smt.Sulochana
Contact Number: +919444540951


Happiness depends on what you can give.Not on what you can get.
- Gurudev Swami Chinmayananda