To Give Maximum Happiness To Maximum People
For Maximum Time

Swami Tejomayananda

Pujya Guruji

Swami Swaroopananda

Head of Chinmaya Mission Worldwide

300+

Monks

175+

Schools

300+

Ashrams

There are no upcoming events

Activities

Venue: ANNA NAGAR
Timing: 4 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Kum.Rohini Manohar


Venue: CHETPET
Timing: 10.30 - 11.30 AM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Kum.Mayuri/Smt.Nithya Mukundan


Venue: TAMBARAM EAST
Timing: 10.00 - 11.30 AM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.N.Srividya


Venue: VELACHERY
Timing: 10.00 - 11.00 AM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Sudha


Venue: TRIPLICANE
Timing: 9.30 AM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Sri.Sriramadesikan


Venue: WEST MAMBALAM
Timing: 11:00 AM - 12.00 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Bhanumathi Bhikkaji/Smt.Sujata


Venue: THIRUVANMIYUR
Timing: 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Hemalatha/ Smt.Srividya


Venue: ANNA NAGAR - 15th MAIN ROAD
Timing: 5.00-6.15 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt. Rajeswari Vasu Rao


Venue: KILPAUK
Timing: 6.00-7.00 PM
Class: Junior Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Padmini Sitaraman/Smt.Jyothi Ganesh


Venue: KILPAUK
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Senior Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Padmini Sitaraman/Smt.Jyothi Ganesh


Venue: AYANAVARAM - JOINT OFFICE
Timing: 6.00-7.30 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh


Venue: IIT CAMPUS
Timing: 10:00 AM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Kum.Varsha


Venue: K.K.NAGAR
Timing: 4.45 - 5.45 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lalita Ganesh


Venue: KOYAMBEDU/ARUMBAKKAM
Timing: 5.00 - 6.00 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Punita, Smt.Kamatchi, Smt.Gowri


Venue: MAHALINGAPURAM
Timing: 5:30 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Ms.Raajitha/Santosh/Thanuja


Venue: ANNA NAGAR - 10th MAIN ROAD
Timing: 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Raji Raghu


Venue: VILLIVAKKAM
Timing: 12.30 - 1.30 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh


Venue: K.K.NAGAR WEST
Timing: 6.15 - 7.30 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lakshmi Priya


Venue: ADYAR
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jayashree Kannan/ Smt.Gita Bhat


Venue: ANNA NAGAR-12th Main
Timing: 4.15-5.30 PM
Class: Senior Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lalitha Radhakrishnan/Sasikala


Venue: ANNA NAGAR - 12th MAIN ROAD
Timing: 5:45 - 6:45 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Lalitha Radhakrishnan/Gayatri Panicker


Venue: AYANAVARAM
Timing: 5.00 - 6.00 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Prema Bai


Venue: AYANAVARAM - SUNNYVALE
Timing: 2.30-3.30 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh


Venue: R.A.PURAM
Timing: 9.30 - 11:00 AM
Class: Junior Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Sumathi Jayakumar/Smt.Meena


Venue: OMR - HIRANANDANI
Timing: 4:30 - 6:00 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Sri.Ramana/ Smt.Leena/Smr.Vandana


Venue: CHC
Timing: 7.30-8.30 AM
Class: Senior CHYK
Contact Name: Yashaswini


Venue: CHC
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Senior CHYK
Contact Name: Yashaswini


Venue: CVA
Timing: 10 AM- 12 noon
Class: Junior CHYK
Contact Name: Yashaswini


Venue: CVV
Timing: 7.00-8.00 AM
Class: Junior CHYK
Contact Name: Rana


Venue: Villivakkam
Timing: 7.00-8.00 AM
Class: Junior CHYK
Contact Name: Raghu


Venue: CHC
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Senior CHYK
Contact Name: Br Anand Chaitanya


Venue: Pallavaram
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Junior CHYK
Contact Name: Vijaya Gowri


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 12.15-1.15 PM
Class: CHYK
Contact Name: Vijaya Gowri


Venue: KK Nagar
Timing: 07.00-08.00 PM
Class: Junior CHYK
Contact Name: Rana


Venue: Shanti Colony
Timing: 05.30-06.30 PM
Class: Junior CHYK
Contact Name: Yuva Veer Shruti


Venue: CVV
Timing: 4.00-5.00 PM
Class: CHYK
Contact Name: Yashaswini


Venue: CVT
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Junior CHYK
Contact Name: Rana


Venue: South Chennai
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Senior CHYK
Contact Name: Raghu


Venue: CHETPET
Timing: 10.30 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.K.Muralidhar, Sri.K.K.S.Kaimal


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 11.00 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: H.H.Swami.Sureshananda


Venue: T.Nagar
Timing: 4.00-6.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.R.Thangamuthu


Venue: Tondiarpet
Timing: 10.30-11.30 AM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.M.K.Mittal


Venue: Sriperumbudur
Timing: 3.30-4.30 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Brni.Bharathi Chaitanya


Venue: Perungudi
Timing: 9.00-10.00 AM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.Ramani/Sri.R.Dorairaj


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 11.00 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt.J.K.Annapurna


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 11.15 AM-12.15 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt.Harsha Murlidhar


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 6.00-7.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu


Venue: Chetpet
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt.Santhosh Kumari Garg


Venue: Thiruvallur
Timing: 11.00 AM-1.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Brni.Bharathi Chaitanya


Venue: Thiruvallur
Timing: 2.00-3.30 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Brni.Bharathi Chaitanya


Venue: Annanagar
Timing: 6.00-7.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.B.L.Rao/Smt.Jayashree Kannan


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.K.Balachandran, Sri.R.Dorairaj


Venue: Kottur
Timing: 11.00 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.K.Balachandran, Sri.R.Dorairaj


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 11.00 AM-12.00 noon
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt.J.K.Annapurna


Venue: Kottivakkam
Timing: 5.10-6.15 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.K.K.S.Kaimal, Sri.R.Dorairaj


Venue: Arumbakkam
Timing: 11.00-12.00 noon
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt.J.K.Annapurna


Venue: Annanagar
Timing: 5.15-6.15 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu


Venue: Besant Nagar
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Prof.A.N.Rao, Sri.R.Dorairaj


Venue: Annanagar
Timing: 7.00-8.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.Bhaskar Raman


Venue: R.A.Puram
Timing: 10.00AM-12.00 noon
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.V.T.V.Sharma, Sri.R.Dorairaj


Venue: Koyambedu
Timing: 5.00-6.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu


Venue: Shenoy Nagar
Timing: 11.30-1.00 PM
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Chitra


Venue: Ayanavaram - Sunnyvale Appartment
Timing: 11:00 AM- 12 noon
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Chitra


Venue: T.Nagar
Timing: 3.00-4.00 PM
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Usha Sekar


Venue: Kilpauk
Timing: 11.30-1.00 PM
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Padmini Sitaraman


Venue: Chinmaya Heritage centre
Timing: 10.30-11.30 AM
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Viji Nambiar


Venue: Ayanavaram
Timing: 10.00 AM-12 Noon
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh


Venue: Adyar
Timing: 11.00AM-12 noon
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Jayashree Kannan


Venue: Arumbakkam
Timing: 11.00AM-12 noon
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Prameela


Venue: Anna Nagar
Timing: 12 noon - 1.00 PM
Class: Devi Group
Contact Name: Smt.Sulochana


Venue: AYANAVARAM - JOINT OFFICE
Timing: 6.30 - 7.30 PM
Class: Senior Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Jyothi Ganesh


Venue: R.A.PURAM
Timing: 5.30 - 7:00 PM
Class: Senior Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Sumathi Jayakumar/Smt.Meena


Venue: RAJAKILPAKKAM
Timing: 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Usha Lakshmanan


Venue: KORATTUR
Timing: 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Anitha Sundaravadivel


Venue: THIRUVANMIYUR (RAJAJI NAGAR)
Timing: 8:00 AM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Annapoorna


Venue: MYLAPORE
Timing: 10 AM
Class: Bal Vihar
Contact Name: Smt.Rajeswari Kumar


Venue: Chinmaya Nagar Stage II
Timing: 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Class: Vanaprastha
Contact Name: Sri. Muthukumaraswamy


Venue: Annanagar
Timing: 11:00AM - 12:00 Noon
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt. Kavitha Shroff


Venue: Annanagar
Timing: 5.00 - 6.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt.Ramalakshmi Duraisamy


Venue: Annanagar
Timing: 4.00 - 5.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Sri.Hemachandrudu


Venue: Madipakkam
Timing: 6.00 - 7.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Janani


Venue: Virugambakkam
Timing: 10.30 - 11.30 AM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt.Shanthi Mulayath


Venue: Avadi
Timing: 5.00 - 6.00 PM
Class: Study Group
Contact Name: Smt.Kamala


Venue: ANNANAGAR
Timing: 10:00 AM
Class: Senior Sunday Family School
Contact Name: HARSHA MURALIDHAR


Happiness depends on what you can give.Not on what you can get.
- Gurudev Swami Chinmayananda